AUSSIE ATHS PROGRAMS ON OFFER

Loading Programs

Programs for July 23, 2018 - April 6

Programs Search and Views Navigation

Program Views Navigation

State

Age Category Aussie Aths Active: Prep-Grade 2

Venues

Day

Term

Reset Filters

February 2019

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Mondays 4:10-5pm

February 4 @ 4:10 pm - April 8 @ 5:00 pm
Dorothy Laver Reserve East, Dorothy Laver Reserve
Ashburton, Victoria 3147 Australia
+ Google Map
$160 3 tickets left

Monday 4th February - Monday 8th April 4:10pm-5:00pm Dorothy Laver Reserve East (Saxby Road) *The Monday dates are as follows - February 4, 11, 18, 25 - March 4, 18, 25 – April 1 *Please note there will be no sessions on Labour Day Public Holiday on Monday 11 March.

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Tuesdays 4:10-5pm

February 5 @ 4:10 pm - April 2 @ 5:00 pm
Anderson Park, 5 Anderson Road
Hawthorn East, Victoria 3123 Australia
+ Google Map
$160 5 tickets left

Tuesdays 5th February - Tuesday 2nd April *The Tuesday dates are as follows - February 5, 12, 19, 26 - March 5, 12, 19, 26 – April 2 4:10pm – 5:00pm Anderson Park, Hawthorn East

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Wednesdays 4:10-5pm

February 6 @ 4:10 pm - April 3 @ 5:00 pm
Howard Dawson Reserve, 332 Burke Road
Glen Iris, Victoria 3146 Australia
+ Google Map
$160 7 tickets left

Wednesday 6th February - Wednesday 3rd April *The Wednesday dates are as follows - February 6, 13, 20, 27 - March 6, 13, 20, 27 – April 3 4:10pm – 5:00pm Howard Dawson Reserve, Glen Iris

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep – Grade 2 Thursdays 3:30-4:20pm

February 7 @ 3:30 pm - April 4 @ 4:20 pm
St Catherine’s School Toorak, 17 Heyington Pl
Toorak, Victoria 3142 Australia
+ Google Map
$160 3 tickets left

PLEASE NOTE - This session is only open for girls due to St. Catherine's School being an all girls school and the lack of facilities for boys.  Thursday 7th February – Thursday 4th April *The Thursday dates are as follows – February 7, 14, 21, 28 – March 7, 14, 21, 28 – April 4, 3:30pm - 4:20pm St Catherine's School, Toorak

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Thursdays 4:10-5pm

February 7 @ 4:10 pm - April 4 @ 5:00 pm
Dorothy Laver Reserve East, Dorothy Laver Reserve
Ashburton, Victoria 3147 Australia
+ Google Map
$160 Sold out

Thursday 7th February - Thursday 4th April *The Thursday dates are as follows - February 7, 14, 21, 28 - March 7, 14, 21, 28 – April 4, 4:10pm – 5:00pm Dorothy Laver Reserve East (Saxby Road)

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Saturdays 9:30-10:20am

February 9 @ 9:30 am - April 6 @ 10:20 am
Sacré Cœur School, 172 Burke Rd
Glen Iris, Victoria 3146 Australia
+ Google Map
$160 6 tickets left

Saturday 9th February - Saturdays 6th April *The Saturday dates are as follows - February 9, 16, 23 - March 2, 16, 23, 30 – April 6 9:30 - 10:20am Sacre Coeur School, Glen Iris *Please note there will be no sessions on Saturday 9 March due to the Labour Day Public Holiday on Monday 11 March.

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Mondays 3:40-4:30pm Gold Coast North

February 25 @ 3:40 pm - April 15 @ 4:30 pm
Viney Park, Dreamworld Parkway
Coomera, QLD 4209 Australia
+ Google Map
$120 7 tickets left

Monday 25th February - Monday 1st April The Monday dates are as follows - February 25 - March 4, 11, 18, 25 – April 1 3:40-4:30pm Viney Park, Coomera QLD

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Wednesdays 3:40-4:30pm Gold Coast North

February 27 @ 3:40 pm - April 17 @ 4:30 pm
Damian Leeding Memorial Park, Watersport Lane
Oxenford, QLD 4210 Australia
+ Google Map
$120 8 tickets left

Wednesday 27th February - Wednesday 3rd April The Wednesday dates are as follows - February 27 - March 6, 13, 20, 27 – April 3 3:40- 4:30pm Damian Leeding Memorial Park, Oxenford  QLD

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Thursday 3:40-4:20pm Gold Coast North

February 28 @ 3:40 pm - April 18 @ 4:30 pm
Colgate Palmolive, Fadden Close
Arundel, QLD 4214 Australia
+ Google Map
$120 8 tickets left

Thursday 28th February - Thursday 4th April The Thursday dates are as follows - February 28 - March 7, 14, 21, 28 – April 4 3:40- 4:20pm Colgate Palmolive, Arundel QLD

Find out more »

March 2019

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active : Prep – Grade 2 Fridays 7:00-7:50am Gold Coast North

March 1 @ 7:00 am - April 19 @ 7:50 am
Damian Leeding Memorial Park, Watersport Lane
Oxenford, QLD 4210 Australia
+ Google Map
$120 8 tickets left

Friday 1 March – Friday 5th April The Friday dates are as follows – March 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 – April 5 7:00 – 7:50am Damian Leeding Memorial Park, Oxenford QLD

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active : Prep – Grade 2 Saturdays 7:30-8:20am Gold Coast North

March 2 @ 7:30 am - April 20 @ 8:20 am
Lions Park, 1a Discovery Drive
Helensvale, QLD 4212 Australia
+ Google Map
$120 8 tickets left

Saturday 2 March – Saturday 6th April The Saturday dates are as follows – March 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 – April 6 7:30-8:20am Lions Park, Helensvale QLD

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active : Prep – Grade 2 Mondays 5:00-5:50pm Frankston High

March 4 @ 5:00 pm - April 1 @ 5:50 pm
Frankston High, 197 Foot Street
Frankston, Victoria 3931 Australia
+ Google Map
$80 8 tickets left

*Monday 4th March - Monday 1st April The Monday dates are as follows March 4, 18, 25 April 1* 5:00-5:50pm Frankston High *Please note there will be no sessions on Labour Day Public Holiday on Monday 11 March. Meet at multipurpose courts, down the hill from the swim school.

Find out more »

Term 1 Aussie Aths Active: Prep- Grade 2 Saturdays 9:30-10:20am Frankston High

March 9 @ 9:00 am - April 6 @ 10:20 am
Frankston High, 197 Foot Street
Frankston, Victoria 3931 Australia
+ Google Map
$80 8 tickets left

Saturday 9th March - Saturdays 6th April The Saturday dates are as follows - March 9, 16, 23, 30 – April 6 9:30 - 10:20am Frankston High  

Find out more »
+ Export Events